Categories
[…] for removal of personal representative and appointment of successor (estate not closed) do not write below this line - for court use only petition for removal of personal representative and appointment of successor (estate not closed) mcl 700.1309, mcl 700.3609, mcl 700.3610, mcl 700.3611, mcl 700.3614(a), mcr 5.204 name Directive, Power Petition To Remove Personal Representative Form. etc.) Removal of a restriction in Form A from the register; 8. The petition for removal is often filed . My Account, Forms in The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. A copy of the order to show cause and of the petition, if any, shall be served . Government activity Departments. 1-A. Insolvency of, or the appointment of a receiver or liquidator, any corporate personal representative. | Privacy | Modern Slavery & Human Rights StatementCommunication Preferences